PILLARS OF THE LODGE

 

THIS PAGE HONORS THE
PILLARS OF PALESTINE LODGE

Masons who are members of the Lodge can join this prestigious group of financial supporters of Palestine Lodge No. 31, A. F. & A. M. for a one time donation in which the principal is invested and never touched.  The below members have, by their donation, demonstrated a high level of commitment to ensure the financial stability of the operations of the Lodge in the present as well as in the future.

PLATINUM LEVEL
     Robert Vanderlinde         David J. Dial

GOLD LEVEL  
            J. Alvin Coleman                William Thomas Ashley
         Lyle Ashley                          Walter Laroy Broughton
         E. Lee Steen                         Charles Lee Steen
         Herbert G. Broughton       Frank George
         James R. Currie                    Phillip R. Fenton
         Y. B. Walston                        James K. Sansom
         Ira G. Cook                            Fred Rodgers
         Jack A. Coleman                  William W. Rodgers
         Elton E. "Bubba" Dean       Richard L. Cooke
         Kenneth D. Talbot               Thomas W. Johnston
         George E. Huffman              Harold E. Huffman
         Danny K. Sherman               Eads B. Blaser Jr.
         Charles L. Barnhill                Larry Bruce Jung
         Joe Stanley Coleman            Andrew James Ashley
         Milton D. Stewart                 Willis C. Boedeker Jr.
         Don H. Denson                       Roger Baker
         Norwood M. Brenneke        George E. Droby III
         Robert A. Frantzen               George E. Droby IV
         John R. Wilson                        Richard A. Eskola
         Donald Thornton                   Jerry Raines
         Philip R. Owens                      Nicholas L. Webb
         William R. Flores                    Clayton Coleman
         Ora Alvis Knight                     William B. Kurz
         Ernest C. Wolfe III                  John H. McVey
         John D. Pontello                     Pace McDonald Jr. 
         Charles McCullough              Pace McDonald III
         James Clyde Burgess             Jiles "B" Upton
         Mark Alan Lamberth            Thomas B. Bailey Jr.
         Thomas W. Bailey
                  
                                         SILVER LEVEL
                  Jimmy Don Henderson                             Michael T. Tedder

BRONZE LEVEL
                  William E. Keeling                Donald B. Landrum             Robert W. Wilson Jr.
                  Lorenzo "Cush" Reeves      Emen E. Hart                          Eads B. Blaser Sr.
                  Robert Marshman                James E. Dickey                    Victor A. Rosen II
                  James V. Chasten                  Fred H. Eilenberger             Randy E. Martin
                  Robert A. Walker                                                                    Johnnie F. Neel      

                                                
Comments