PAST MASTERS

  
                                    ANDREW JACKSON FOWLER       WILLIAM IRVING
                                              

Since 1846 there have been 2 Worshipful Masters of Palestine Lodge No. 22, Under Dispensation and 153 Masters of Palestine Lodge No. 31,
 A. F. and A. M.   
Palestine Lodge No. 22, Under Dispensation

 Ferdinand Justus vonKirchhain

 First Master 1846

 Andrew Jackson Fowler 

Second Master 1847-1848


Palestine Lodge No. 31,A. F. & A.M. 

1. Andrew Jackson Fowler

               1848             

 2. Alexander Ewing McClure

1849

 3. George Washington Tuggle

1850

 4. Alexander Ewing McClure

1851

 5. John Earle Cravens

    1852

 6. John Henninger Reagan

1853 and 1854

 7. John Graham Gooch

1855

 8. Walton H. Vaughan

1856

 9. Robert Witherspoon Willett

1857

 10. Alexander Ewing McClure

1858 and 1859

 11.Absolom William Ford

1860

 12. Alexander Ewing McClure

1861 - 1865

 13. Robert McClure

1866 and 1867

 14. Henry Jacobus Hunter

1868

15. John Graham Scott

1869 

 16. Robert McClure

1870

 17. Gideon Johnson Gooch

1871

 18. John F. Weidemeyer

1872 and 1873

 19. Robert McClure

1874

 20. John Rufus Palmer

1875 and 1876 - 1877

 21. John F. Weidemeyer

1877 - 1878 

 22. Joseph Webb Douglas

1878 - 1879

 23. Robert McClure

1879 - 1880

 24. Joseph Webb Douglas

1880 - 1881

 25. Julius Becton McKnight

1881 - 1882

 26. Nathaniel Wyche Hunter

1882 - 1883

 27. Moses Henley Addington

1883 - 1884

 28. Stephen Parks Allen

1884 - 1885

29. John F. Watts

1885 - 1886    

30. Edwin Foster Arthur

1886 - 1888 

 31. Adolphus S. Grant

1888 - 1889

 32. William P. Savage

1889 - 1891

 33. Solomon Maier

1891 - 1892

 34. William P. Savage

1892 - 1894

 35. William Jasper Hubbard

1894 - 1895

 36. Warner E. Williams

1895 - 1897

 37. Robert A. Millar

1897 - 1898

 38. Allen Hamilton Colton

1898 - 1899

 39. Thomas C. Ogilvy

1899 - 1900

 40. William P. Savage

1900 - 1902

 41. Frank B. Moore

1902 - 1903

 42. John Ernest Douthit

1903 - 1904

 43. William H. Nance

1904 - 1905

 44. Erl Renfro Ramsey

1905 - 1906

 45. Elisha Price Gaines

1906 - 1907

 46. William "Bud" Irving

1907 - 1908

 47. John Philip Roquemore

1908 - 1909

 48. Thomas Olin Moore

1909 - 1910

 49. Evans Sam Swann

1910 - 1911

 50. William O. Vandiver

1911 - 1912

 51. William Moore Keller

1912 - 1913

 52. Benjamin Joseph Kennedy

1913 - 1914

 53. Edgar Wilmot Hungate Jr.

1914 - 1915

 54. Duke Read Tomkins

1915 - 1916

 55. Lee Withers

1916 - 1917

 56. Frank Naylor

1917 - 1918

57. Edgar Wilmot Hungate Jr.

1918 - 1919 

 58. Harry Mandeville McMahan

1919 - 1920

 59. Earl Gibbs Tomkins

1920 - 1921

 60. Oscar T. Smith

1921 - 1922

 61. Jack Carroll Bradley

1922 - 1923

 62. Jefferson Davis Reagan Jr.

1923 - 1924

63. Howard Earl Reitch

1924 - 1925 

 64. Malcolm Graham Smith

1925 - 1926

 65. Samuel Robert Buchanan

1926 - 1927

 66. Harry Clay Rose

1927 - 1928

 67. Thomas Baldwin Bailey Sr

1928 - 1929

 68. Grady Elroy Woodard

1929 - 1930

 69. Rush Henry Smith

1930 - 1931

 70. Hillary James Glasscock

1931 - 1932

 71. Luther Dexter Shaw

1932 - 1933

 72. George Edward Schmidt

1933 - 1934

 73. Austin Harris Butler

1934 - 1935 

 74. Russell Ellison Taylor

1935 - 1936

 75. William Hardie Daly

1936 - 1937

 76. William Jeff Withers

1937 - 1938

 77. John Jerry Watson

1938 - 1939 

 78. Verdie Lafayette Pitman

1939 - 1940

 79. Andrew Jackson Overton Jr

1940 - 1941

 80. Brooks Whittle McCain

1941 - 1942

 81. William Jeff Withers

1942 - 1943

 82. David Ludwig Mercer

1943 - 1944

 83. William Clint Wylie

1944 - 1945

 84. Jackson Perry Cockrell

1945 - 1946

 85. Thomas Arthur Dunbar

1946 - 1947

 86. John Oliver Carothers

1947 - 1948

 87. Jerrold Hubert Nall

1948 - 1949

 88. Forney William Abbott Jr.

1949 - 1950

 89. Eugene Howard "Jack" Collie

1950 - 1951

 90. Jimmie Thorvald Addington

1951 - 1952

 91. John Raymond Wilson

1952 - 1953

 92. Marion Earl Day Jr.

1953 - 1954

 93. Lawrence Barrett Weatherly

1954 - 1955

 94. Elmer Dewey Fitzgerald

1955 - 1956

 95. Arthur Louis Vinsy

1956 - 1957

 96. George Prestone Sowell

1957 - 1958

 97. William Robert Helvering

1958 - 1959

 98. John Victor Shroyer Jr.

1959 - 1960

 99. Robert Arthur Frantzen

1960 - 1961

 100. Edwin Lewis

1961 - 1962

 101. Elton Ezra "Bubba" Dean

1962 - 1963

 102. Martin Thomas Russell

1963 - 1964

 103. Herman Edward Wood

1964 - 1965

 104. Georgia Ray Smith

1965 - 1966

 105. Jack Alvin Coleman

1966 - 1967

 106. Robert Alfred Bartley

1967 - 1968

 107. John Raymond Wilson

1968 - 1969 

 108. John Ralph Hockridge Jr.

1969 - 1970

 109. Gilbert Wayne McDaniel

1970 - 1971

 110. Sims "K" Johnston

1971 - 1972

 111. Melvin Ray Stephenson

1972 - 1973

 112. Roy Clifton McClendon

1973 - 1974

 113. Henry Herbert Vyskocil

1974 - 1975

 114. Lorenzo Eldon Reeves Jr.

1975 - 1976

 115. Robert Michael Hays

1976 - 1977

 116. Emen Elroy "Buddy" Hart

1977 - 1978

 117. Gary Ousten Howell

1978 - 1979

 118. Dallas Charles McCullough

1979 - 1980

 119. William Lynn James

1980 - 1981

 120. Don Edwin Young

1981 - 1982

 121. Johnnie Franklin Neel

1982 - 1983 

 122. Guy Eugene Kinder

1983 - 1984

 123. Leland August Reinhard

1984 - 1985

 124. Jiles "B" Upton

1985 - 1986

 125. Donald Herman Denson

1986 - 1987

 126. Ennis Robert Elom

1987 - 1988

 127. William Walker Rodgers

1988 - 1989

 128. Phillip Ray Fenton

1989 - 1990

 129. Richard Eugene Thornton Jr.

1990 - 1991

 130. Lubie Harmon Hanson Jr.

1991 - 1992

 131. Joseph Brown Buck

1992 - 1993

 132. Berry Allen Carter

1993 - 1994

 133. Walter Laroy Broughton

1994 - 1995

 134. Eads Blocker Blaser Jr.

1995 - 1996

 135. James Ray Currie

1996 - 1997

 136. Thomas Clinton Bailey

1997 - 1998

 137. Larry Bruce Jung

1998 - 1999

 138. Robert Warren Wilson Jr.

1999 - 2000

 139. John Keith Barker

2000 - 2001

 140. Carlos Leo Jones

2001 - 2002

 141. Durward O. "Dutch" Conditt

2002 - 2003

 142. John David Pontello

2003 - 2004

 143. Dana Hershel Edwards

2004 - 2005

 144. Ronald Charles Corson

2005 - 2006

 145. Charles Lee Steen

2006 - 2007

 146. James Clyde Burgess

2007 - 2008

 147. James Kenneth Sansom

2008 - 2009

 148. William Thomas Ashley

2009 - 2010

 149. Andrew James Ashley

2010 - 2011

 150. Willis Calvin Boedeker

2011 - 2012

 151. C. Ernest Wolfe III

2012 - 2013

 152. Harold E. Huffman

2013 - 2014

 153. Norwood M. Brenneke

2014 - 2015

154.  Roger L. Baker

2015 - 2016

  155. Robert L. Bass

         2016 - 2017

 156. M. Martin Swanson

            2017 - 2018


 157. Lee H. Duren

2018 - 2019
  
 158.
 
159.
 
160.
AFFILIATED PAST MASTERS
    Roger Baker  ...................   Tyre Lodge No. 198 ...............  Tennessee Colony, Tx
    John David Collie  ..........    Neches Lodge No. 535  .........  Neches, Texas
    Kenneth W. Fincher  ......    Neches Lodge No. 535  .......... Neches, Texas
    Thomas W. Haverkorn ...   Montalba Lodge No. 1252  .... Montalba, Texas
    Jimmy Don Henderson ...  Elkhart Lodge No. 400  .........   Elkhart, Texas
    Donald B. Landrum  .......   Woodland Lodge No. 1157 ...  Houston, Texas
    Mark G. McMahon .........    Montalba Lodge No. 1252  .... Montalba, Texas
    John H. McVey  ..............     Chilton Lodge No. 639  .........   Chilton, Texas 
    Jack Burns Pace  .............    Jacques DeMolay No. 1390 ..   Houston, Texas
    Jesus Roel Ruiz  ..............    Montalba Lodge No. 1252 ....   Montalba, Texas
    Hebron E. Scarborough ..  Montalba Lodge No. 1252 ....   Montalba, Texas
    Michael T. Tedder  .........    Tyre Lodge No. 198 ..............    Tenn. Colony, Tx.
    Randall Ward  .................    Buffalo Lodge No. 554  ........    Buffalo, Texas 


Comments